Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Latest Footballcardsforum News
****Welcome to Footballcardsforum, the biggest and best Soccer Trading Card Forum on the Net!! ****
ZetaBoards - Free Forum Hosting
Free Forums. Reliable service with over 8 years of experience.
Learn More · Sign-up Now
What is this set?
Year issued .. .. 2002
Title .. .. World Cup 2002 Collection (ISBN 0-9542654-0-8) (P/C size)
Issuer .. .. ZPL
Country .. .. UK
No. in Set .. .. 44

CHECKLIST

Starter Pack Title Card
Alan Smith
Andy Cole
Ashley Cole
Danny Mills
Danny Murphy
Gareth Barry
Wayne Bridge
Darren Anderton
Joe Cole
Sven Goran Ericksson
Emile Heskey
David James
Frank Lampard
David Dunn
Gareth Southgate
Gary Neville
Darius Vassell
Ledley King
Chris Powell
David Beckham
Michael Ricketts (later played for Cardiff City)
Jamie Carragher
Kevin Phillips
Michael Owen
Kieron Dyer
Martin Keown
Michael Carrick
Nick Barmby
Nicky Butt
Nigel Martyn
Owen Hargreaves
Paul Scholes
Phil Neville
Richard Wright
Rio Ferdinand
Robbie Fowler (later played for Cardiff City)
Sol Campbell
Steven Gerrard
Steve McManaman
Teddy Sheringham
David Seaman
Trevor Sinclair (later played for Cardiff City)
Wes Brown

Alan
Bridgend

2010-11 Panini CHAMPIONSHIP album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album.
Aaarggghhh,

I'll pay you £5.00 plus your postage for the album with the Cardiff City stickers.

Let me know if you are interested.

Alan
Bridgend

2010-11 Panini CHAMPIONSHIP album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album.
Hi levivo,

I've tried collecting information on the sticker sheets given away with Panini's football/soccer albums for some years.

Thanks to your post, along with all the others who have helped, I now know all the sheets of two player stickers that were issued. Though I still haven't seen many of the 6 larger stickers sheets.

I think I'm probably a very sad person, some would say that I should get a life....

If you come across any others please let me know.

Take care,

Alan

New Panini Collections
Adrenalyn XL Futebol 2010-11 coming soon - in Portugal

Empty Panini Championship 2011 album with Cardiff City stickers among the 6 free stickers
Empty Panini Championship 2011 album with Cardiff City stickers among the 6 free stickers.

Can anyone help?


Empty Panini Championship 2011 sticker box
Empty Panini Championship 2011 sticker box.

Can anyone help?


2010-11 Panini UEFA Champions League 2010-2011 album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away
Hi Val,

That's great news, I'll update my original post with your 2 sheets. I think the sheets are the same the world over, though it's nice to see where your album is released in different places.

Take care

Alan


2010-11 Panini UEFA Champions League 2010-2011 album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away
1)
371. Edouard Cisse (Olympique de Marseille)
214. Maxwell (Barcelona)
343. Lacina Traore (Cluj)
108. Manuel Neuer (Schalke 04)
287. Toni Kroos (Bayern Munchen)
264. Aleksandr Orekhov (Rubin Kazan)

2)
366. Hilton (Olympique Marseille)
499. Andriy Pyatov (Shaktar Donetsk)
415. Alessandro Nesta (AC Milan)
240. Luis Garcia (Panathaniakos)
89. Lisandro Lopez (Olympique Lyonnais)
271. Gökdeniz Karadeniz (Ruben Kazan)

3)
120. Edu (Schalke 04)
502. Yaroslav Rakitskiy (Shaktar Donetsk)
236. Giorgos Karagounis (Panathaniakos)
112. Hans Sarpei (Schalke 04)
267. Aleksandr Ryazantsev (Ruben Kazan)
501. Olexandr Kucher (Shaktar Donetsk)

4)
11. Marco Materazzi (Inter Milan)
117. Hao Junmin (Schalke 04)
221. Seydou Keita (Barcelona)
231. Loukas Vintra (Panathaniakos)
329. Nuno Claro (CFR Cluj)
377. Andre-Pierre Gignac (Olympique Marseille)

5)
87. Jimmy Briand (Olympique Lyonnais)
122. Klaas-Jan Huntelaar (Schalke 04)
157. Wayne Rooney (Manchester United)
238. Sotiris Ninis (Panathaniakos)
269. Bibras Natkho (Ruben Kazan)
364. Souleymane Diawara (Olympique Marseille)

6)
16. Dejan Stankovic (Inter Milan)
121. Raul (Schalke 04)
237. Kostas Katsouranis (Panathaniakos)
268. Rafal Murawski (Ruben Kazan)
378. Brandao (Olympique Marseille)
334. Tony (CFR Cluj)



2010-11 Panini SPL album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album
I don't have any yet, can anyone start us off.

I have details of the sheets issued with the Daily Record and Scottish Sunday Mail if anyone needs these.

2010-11 Panini CHAMPIONSHIP album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album.
A couple more sticker sheets added.

Alan

SPL 2011 - Championship 2011
Anyone in Scotland want to swap a SPL 2011 album for a Championship 2011 album?

Panini Championship 2011 Stickers on sale Friday
Hi,

Looking for 2 complete sets of Cardiff City, including Darcy Blake (International)

2010-11 Panini CHAMPIONSHIP album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album.
Just been PM'd wiht details of a Barnsley sheet

Panini - npower Championship 2011 checklist
1. Football League Logo
2. Panini - 50 years
3. Badge (Barnsley)
4. Kit (Barnsley)
5. Team Photo (Barnsley)
6. Luke Steele (Barnsley)
6. David Preece (Barnsley)
7. Bobby Hassell (Barnsley)
7. Jay McEveley (Barnsley)
8. Jason Shackell (Barnsley)
8. Stephen Foster (Barnsley)
9. Luke Potter (Barnsley)
9. Nathan Doyle (Barnsley)
10. Jim O'Brien (Barnsley)
10. Goran Lovre (Barnsley)
11. Adam Hammill (Barnsley)
11. Jacob Butterfield (Barnsley)
12. Adam Hammill (Barnsley)
13. Jim O'Brien (Barnsley)
14. Hugo Colace (Barnsley)
14. Diego Arismendi (Barnsley)
15. Liam Dickinson (Barnsley)
15. Andy Gray (Barnsley)
16. Jason Shackell (Barnsley)
17. Jason Shackell (Barnsley)
18. Badge (Bristol City)
19. Kit (Bristol City)
20. Team Photo (Bristol City)
21. David James (Bristol City)
21. Jamie McAllister (Bristol City)
22. Liam Fontaine (Bristol City)
22. Damion Stewart (Bristol City)
23. Louis Carey (Bristol City)
23. Christian Ribeiro (Bristol City)
24. Lewin Nyatanga (Bristol City)
24. Marvin Elliott (Bristol City)
25. Cols Skuse (Bristol City)
25. Jamal Capmbell-Ryce (Bristol City)
26. Kalifa Cisse (Bristol City)
26. Albert Adomah (Bristol City)
27. David James (Bristol City)
28. Albert Adomah (Bristol City)
29. Nicky Maynard (Bristol City)
29. Danny Haynes (Bristol City)
30. Jon Stead (Bristol City)
30. Brett Pitman (Bristol City)
31. Louis Carey (Bristol City)
32. Louis Carey (Bristol City)
33. Badge (Burnley)
34. Kit (Burnley)
35. Team Photo (Burnley)
36. Brian Jensen (Burnley)
36. Danny Fox (Burnley)
37. Michael Duff (Burnley)
37. Clarke Carlisle (Burnley)
38. Tyrone Mears (Burnley)
38. Andre Bikey (Burnley)
39. Graham Alexander (Burnley)
39. Jack Cork (Burnley)
40. Dean Marney (Burnley)
40. Wade Elliott (Burnley)
41. Ross Wallace (Burnley)
41. Chris Eagles (Burnley)
42. Chris Eagles (Burnley)
43. Andre Bikey (Burnley)
44. Chris Iwellimo (Burnley)
44. Martin Paterson (Burnley)
45. Jay Rodriguez (Burnley)
45. Steven Thompson (Burnley)
46. Graham Alexander (Burnley)
47. Graham Alexander (Burnley)
48. Badge (Cardiff City)
49. Kit (Cardiff City)
50. Team Photo (Cardiff City)
51. David Marshall (Cardiff City)
51. Tom Heaton (Cardiff City)
52. Kevin McNaughton (Cardiff City)
52. Lee Naylor (Cardiff City)
53. Mark Hudson (Cardiff City)
53. Gabor Gyepes (Cardiff City)
54. Darcy Blake (Cardiff City)
54. Peter Whittingham (Cardiff City)
55. Stephen McPhail (Cardiff City)
55. Chris Burke (Cardiff City)
56. Jason Koumas (Cardiff City)
56. Seyi Olofinjana (Cardiff City)
57. Peter Whittingham (Cardiff City)
58. Jay Bothroyd (Cardiff City)
59. Danny Drinkwater (Cardiff City)
59. Michael Chopra (Cardiff City)
60. Jay Bothroyd (Cardiff City)
60. Craig Bellamy (Cardiff City)
61. Craig Bellamy (Cardiff City)
62. Craig Bellamy (Cardiff City)

63. Badge (Coventry City)
64. Kit (Coventry City)
65. Team Photo (Coventry City)
66. Kieren Westwood (Coventry City)
66. Richard Keogh (Coventry City)
67. Martin Cranie (Coventry City)
67. Ben Turner (Coventry City)
68. Richard Wood (Coventry City)
68. Sammy Cringan (Coventry City)
69. Lee Carsley (Coventry City)
69. David Bell (Coventry City)
70. Michael Doyle (Coventry City)
70. Aron Gunnarsson (Coventry City)
71. Carl Baker (Coventry City)
71. Gary McSheffrey (Coventry City)
72. Kieren Westwood (Coventry City)
73. Lukas Jutkiewicz (Coventry City)
74. Marlon King (Coventry City)
74. Freddy Eastwood (Coventry City)
75. Lukas Jutkiewicz (Coventry City)
75. Clive Platt (Coventry City)
76. Lee Carsley (Coventry City)
77. Lee Carsley (Coventry City)
78. Badge (Crystal Palace)
79. Kit (Crystal Palace)
80. Team Photo (Crystal Palace)
81. Julian Speroni (Crystal Palace)
81. Nathaniel Clyne (Crystal Palace)
82. David Wright (Crystal Palace)
82. Claude Davis (Crystal Palace)
83. Paddy McCarthy (Crystal Palace)
83. Adam Barrett (Crystal Palace)
84. Lee Hills (Crystal Palace)
84. Darren Ambrose (Crystal Palace)
85. Neil Danns (Crystal Palace)
85. Owen Garvin (Crystal Palace)
86. Andrew Dorman (Crystal Palace)
86. Kieron Cadogan (Crystal Palace)
87. Neil Danns (Crystal Palace)
88. Julian Speroni (Crystal Palace)
89. Alassane N'Diaye (Crystal Palace)
89. Sean Scannell (Crystal Palace)
90. Wilfried Zaha (Crystal Palace)
90. Kieran Djilali (Crystal Palace)
91. Paddy McCarthy (Crystal Palace)
92. Paddy McCarthy (Crystal Palace)
93. Jay McEveley (Barnsley) .. (International Stars)
94. Christian Ribeiro (Bristol City) .. (International Stars)
95. Chris Iwellimo (Burnley) .. (International Stars)
96. Darcy Blake (Cardiff City) .. (International Stars)
97. Aron Gunnarsson (Coventry City) .. (International Stars)
98. Owen Garvin (Crystal Palace) .. (International Stars)
99. Paul Green (Derby County) .. (International Stars)
100. Brian Stock (Doncaster Rovers) .. (International Stars)
101. Badge (Derby County)
102. Kit (Derby County)
103. Team Photo (Derby County)
104. Stephen Bywater (Derby County)
104. John Brayford (Derby County)
105. Gareth Roberts (Derby County)
105. Shaun Barker (Derby County)
106. Dean Laycock (Derby County)
106. Russell Anderson (Derby County)
107. Miles Addison (Derby County)
107. Dean Moxey (Derby County)
108. Paul Green (Derby County)
108. Robbie Savage (Derby County)
109. Stephen Pearson (Derby County)
109. James Bailey (Derby County)
110. Shaun Barker (Derby County)
111. Kris Commons (Derby County)
112. Tomasz Cywka (Derby County)
112. Steven Davies (Derby County)
113. Kris Commons (Derby County)
113. Alberto Bueno (Derby County)
114. Robbie Savage (Derby County)
115. Robbie Savage (Derby County)
116. Badge (Doncaster Rovers)
117. Kit (Doncaster Rovers)
118. Team Photo (Doncaster Rovers)
119. Neil Sullivan (Doncaster Rovers)
119. James O'Connor (Doncaster Rovers)
120. George Friend (Doncaster Rovers)
120. Shelton Martis (Doncaster Rovers)
121. James Chambers (Doncaster Rovers)
121. Adam Lockwood (Doncaster Rovers)
122. Musyapha Dumbuya (Doncaster Rovers)
122. Martin Woods (Doncaster Rovers)
123. Brian Stock (Doncaster Rovers)
123. Mark Wilson (Doncaster Rovers)
124. John Oster (Doncaster Rovers)
124. Simon Gillett (Doncaster Rovers)
125. Billy Sharp (Doncaster Rovers)
126. James Coppinger (Doncaster Rovers)
127. Dean Shiels (Doncaster Rovers)
127. James Coppinger (Doncaster Rovers)
128. Billy Sharp (Doncaster Rovers)
128. James Hayter (Doncaster Rovers)
129. Brian Stock (Doncaster Rovers)
130. Brian Stock (Doncaster Rovers)
131. Badge (Hull City)
132. Kit (Hull City)
133. Team Photo (Hull City)
134. Matt Duke (Hull City)
134. Kamil Zayatte (Hull City)
135. Andy Dawson (Hull City)
135. Paul McShane (Hull City)
136. Ian Ashbee (Hull City)
136. James Harper (Hull City)
137. Kevin Kilbane (Hull City)
137. Tom Cairney (Hull City)
138. Nick Barmby (Hull City)
138. Robert Koren (Hull City)
139. Nolberto Solano (Hull City)
139. Jimmy Bullard (Hull City)
140. James Harper (Hull City)
141. Nick Barmby (Hull City)
142. Richard Garcia (Hull City)
142. Caleb Folan (Hull City)
143. Craig Fagan (Hull City)
143. Jay Simpson (Hull City)
144. Ian Ashbee (Hull City)
145. Ian Ashbee (Hull City)
146. Badge (Ipswich Town)
147. Kit (Ipswich Town)
148. Team Photo (Ipswich Town)
149. Brian Murphy (Ipswich Town)
149. Marton Fulop (Ipswich Town)
150. Jaime Peters (Ipswich Town)
150. Gareth McAuley (Ipswich Town)
151. Damien Delaney (Ipswich Town)
151. Luke Hyam (Ipswich Town)
152. Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)
152. Mark Kennedy (Ipswich Town)
153. Shane O'Connor (Ipswich Town)
153. Grant Leadbitter (Ipswich Town)
154. Carlos Edwards (Ipswich Town)
154. David Norris (Ipswich Town)
155. Gareth McAuley (Ipswich Town)
156. Jason Scotland (Ipswich Town)
157. Andros Townsend (Ipswich Town)
157. Connor Wickham (Ipswich Town)
158. Jason Scotland (Ipswich Town)
158. Tamas Priskin (Ipswich Town)
159. David Norris (Ipswich Town)
160. David Norris (Ipswich Town)
161. Badge (Leeds United)
162. Kit (Leeds United)
163. Team Photo (Leeds United)
164. Kasper Schmeichel (Leeds United)
164. Shane Higgs (Leeds United)
165. Paul Connolly (Leeds United)
165. Andrew Hughes (Leeds United)
166. Alex Bruce (Leeds United)
166. Neill Collins (Leeds United)
167. Richard Naylor (Leeds United)
167. Max Gradel (Leeds United)
168. Neil Kilkenny (Leeds United)
168. Lloyd Sam (Leeds United)
169. Jonny Howson (Leeds United)
169. Bradley Johnson (Leeds United)
170. Kasper Schmeichel (Leeds United)
171. Jonny Howson (Leeds United)
172. Robert Snodgrass (Leeds United)
172. Billy Painter (Leeds United)
173. Luciano Becchio (Leeds United)
173. Davide Somma (Leeds United)
174. Richard Naylor (Leeds United)
175. Richard Naylor (Leeds United)
176. Badge (Leicester City)
177. Kit (Leicester City)
178. Team Photo (Leicester City)
179. Chris Weale (Leicester City)
179. Robbie Nielson (Leicester City)
180. Aleksandar Tunchev (Leicester City)
180. Michael Morrison (Leicester City)
181. Bruno Berner (Leicester City)
181. Jack Hobbs (Leicester City)
182. Joao Teixeira (Leicester City)
182. Matt Oakley (Leicester City)
183. Andy King (Leicester City)
183. Lloyd Dyer (Leicester City)
184. Richie Wellens (Leicester City)
184. Paul Gallagher (Leicester City)
185. Andy King (Leicester City)
186. Richie Wellens (Leicester City)
187. Steve Howard (Leicester City)
187. Matty Fryatt (Leicester City)
188. Martyn Waghorn (Leicester City)
188. Darius Vassell (Leicester City)
189. Matt Oakley (Leicester City)
190. Matt Oakley (Leicester City)
191. Robert Koren (Hull City) .. (International Stars)
192. Marton Fulop (Ipswich Town) .. (International Stars)
193. Davide Somma (Leeds United) .. (International Stars)
194. Yuki Abe (Leicester City) .. (International Stars)
195. Scott McDonald (Middlesbrough) .. (International Stars)
196. Steve Morison (Millwall) .. (International Stars)
197. Andrew Crofts (Norwich City) .. (International Stars)
198. Chris Gunter (Nottingham Forest) .. (International Stars)
199. Badge (Middlesbrough)
200. Kit (Middlesbrough)
201. Team Photo (Middlesbrough)
202. Jason Steele (Middlesbrough)
202. Justin Hoyte (Middlesbrough)
203. Matthew Bates (Middlesbrough)
203. David Wheater (Middlesbrough)
204. Stephen McManus (Middlesbrough)
204. Tony McMahon (Middlesbrough)
205. Kevin Thomson (Middlesbrough)
205. Nicky Bailey (Middlesbrough)
206. Tarmo Kink (Middlesbrough)
206. Barry Robson (Middlesbrough)
207. Gary O'Neil (Middlesbrough)
207. Andrew Haliday (Middlesbrough)
208. David Wheater (Middlesbrough)
209. Kris Boyd (Middlesbrough)
210. Julio Arca (Middlesbrough)
210. Scott McDonald (Middlesbrough)
211. Kris Boyd (Middlesbrough)
211. Leroy Lita (Middlesbrough)
212. Gary O'Neil (Middlesbrough)
213. Gary O'Neil (Middlesbrough)
214. Badge (Millwall)
215. Kit (Millwall)
216. Team Photo (Millwall)
217. David Forde (Millwall)
217. Alan Dunne (Millwall)
218. Paul Robinson (Millwall)
218. Tony Craig (Millwall)
219. Scott Barrow (Millwall)
219. Tamika Mkandawire (Millwall)
220. Darren Ward (Millwall)
220. Jack Smith (Millwall)
221. Liam Trotter (Millwall)
221. Danny Schofield (Millwall)
222. Chris Hackett (Millwall)
222. James Henry (Millwall)
223. Liam Trotter (Millwall)
224. Neil Harris (Millwall)
225. Neil Harris (Millwall)
225. Steve Morison (Millwall)
226. Kevin Lisbie (Millwall)
226. Nadjim Abdou (Millwall)
227. Paul Robinson (Millwall)
228. Paul Robinson (Millwall)
229. Badge (Norwich City)
230. Kit (Norwich City)
231. Team Photo (Norwich City)
232. John Ruddy (Norwich City)
232. Declan Rudd (Norwich City)
233. Russell Martin (Norwich City)
233. Adam Drury (Norwich City)
234. Michael Nelson (Norwich City)
234. Elliott Ward (Norwich City)
235. Sreven Smith (Norwich City)
235. Andrew Crofts (Norwich City)
236. Andrew Surman (Norwich City)
236. Wes Hoolahan (Norwich City)
237. Korey Smith (Norwich City)
237. Simon Lappin (Norwich City)
238. Grant Holt (Norwich City)
239. Wes Hoolahan (Norwich City)
240. Anthony McNamee (Norwich City)
240. Grant Holt (Norwich City)
241. Simeon Jackson (Norwich City)
241. Chris Martin (Norwich City)
242. Grant Holt (Norwich City)
243. Grant Holt (Norwich City)
244. Badge (Nottingham Forest)
245. Kit (Nottingham Forest)
246. Team Photo (Nottingham Forest)
247. Lee Camp (Nottingham Forest)
247. Luke Chambers (Nottingham Forest)
248. Wes Morgan (Nottingham Forest)
248. Kelvin Wilson (Nottingham Forest)
249. Chris Gunter (Nottingham Forest)
249. Paul Anderson (Nottingham Forest)
250. Lewis McGugan (Nottingham Forest)
250. Garath McCleary (Nottingham Forest)
251. Chris Cohan (Nottingham Forest)
251. Paul McKenna (Nottingham Forest)
252. Guy Moussi (Nottingham Forest)
252. Radolsaw Majewski (Nottingham Forest)
253. Lee Camp (Nottingham Forest)
254. Wes Morgan (Nottingham Forest)
255. Robert Earnshaw (Nottingham Forest)
255. Nathan Tyson (Nottingham Forest)
256. David McGoldrick (Nottingham Forest)
256. Dexter Blackstock (Nottingham Forest)
257. Paul McKenna (Nottingham Forest)
258. Paul McKenna (Nottingham Forest)
259. Badge (Portsmouth)
260. Kit (Portsmouth)
261. Team Photo (Portsmouth)
262. Jamie Ashdown (Portsmouth)
262. Carl Dickinson (Portsmouth)
263. Aaron Mokoena (Portsmouth)
263. Hermann Hreidarsson (Portsmouth)
264. Joel Ward (Portsmouth)
264. Ibrahima Sonko (Portsmouth)
265. Ricardo Rocha (Portsmouth)
265. Liam Lawrence (Portsmouth)
266. Hayden Mullins (Portsmouth)
266. Michael Brown (Portsmouth)
267. Richard Hughes (Portsmouth)
267. Danny Webber (Portsmouth)
268. Dave Kitson (Portsmouth)
269. Michael Brown (Portsmouth)
270. David Nugent (Portsmouth)
270. John Utaka (Portsmouth)
271. Dave Kitson (Portsmouth)
271. Kanu (Portsmouth)
272. Aaron Mokoena (Portsmouth)
273. Aaron Mokoena (Portsmouth)
274. Badge (Preston North End)
275. Kit (Preston North End)
276. Team Photo (Preston North End)
277. Andrew Lonegran (Preston North End)
277. Craig Morgan (Preston North End)
278. Wayne Brown (Preston North End)
278. David Gray (Preston North End)
279. Billy Jones (Preston North End)
279. Matthew James (Preston North End)
280. Paul Coutts (Preston North End)
280. Barry Nicholson (Preston North End)
281. Keith Tracey (Preston North End)
281. Danny Mayor (Preston North End)
282. Adam Barton (Preston North End)
282. Paul Parry (Preston North End)
283. Andrew Lonegran (Preston North End)
284. Keith Tracey (Preston North End)
285. Darel Russell (Preston North End)
285. Chris Brown (Preston North End)
286. Iain Hume (Preston North End)
286. Jon Parkin (Preston North End)
287. Callum Davidson (Preston North End)
288. Callum Davidson (Preston North End)
289. Liam Lawrence (Portsmouth) .. (International Stars)
290. Sean St. Ledger (Preston North End) .. (International Stars)
291. Adel Taabart (Queens Park Rangers) .. (International Stars)
292. Adam Federici (Reading) .. (International Stars)
293. Michael O'Connor (Scunthorpe United) .. (International Stars)
294. Ched Evans (Sheffield United) .. (International Stars)
295. Ashley Williams (Swansea City) .. (International Stars)
296. Scott Loach (Watford) .. (International Stars)
297. Badge (Queens Park Rangers)
298. Kit (Queens Park Rangers)
299. Team Photo (Queens Park Rangers)
300. Paddy Kenny (Queens Park Rangers)
300. Bradley Orr (Queens Park Rangers)
301. Clint Hill (Queens Park Rangers)
301. Fitz Hall (Queens Park Rangers)
302. Kaspars Gorkss (Queens Park Rangers)
302. Matt Connolly (Queens Park Rangers)
303. Shaun Derry (Queens Park Rangers)
303. Mikele Leigertwood (Queens Park Rangers)
304. Akos Buzsaky (Queens Park Rangers)
304. Alejandro Faurlin (Queens Park Rangers)
305. Martin Rowlands (Queens Park Rangers)
305. Hogan Ephraim (Queens Park Rangers)
306. Alejandro Faurlin (Queens Park Rangers)
307. Adel Taabart (Queens Park Rangers)
308. Adel Taabart (Queens Park Rangers)
308. Heidar Helguson (Queens Park Rangers)
309. Jamie Mackie (Queens Park Rangers)
309. Tommy Smith (Queens Park Rangers)
310. Fitz Hall (Queens Park Rangers)
311. Fitz Hall (Queens Park Rangers)
312. Badge (Reading)
313. Kit (Reading)
314. Team Photo (Reading)
315. Adam Federici (Reading)
315. Andy Griffin (Reading)
316. Ivar Ingimarsson (Reading)
316. Ian Harte (Reading)
317. Shaun Cummings (Reading)
317. Alex Pearce (Reading)
318. Chris Armstrong (Reading)
318. Brynjar Gunnarsson (Reading)
319. Jay Tabb (Reading)
319. Jobi McAnuff (Reading)
320. Michael Antonio (Reading)
320. Hal Robson-Kanu (Reading)
321. Jem Karacan (Reading)
322. Jimmy Kebe (Reading)
323. Brian Howard (Reading)
323. Shane Long (Reading)
324. Noel Hunt (Reading)
324. Simon Church (Reading)
325. Matt Mills (Reading)
326. Matt Mills (Reading)
327. Badge (Scunthorpe United)
328. Kit (Scunthorpe United)
329. Team Photo (Scunthorpe United)
330. Joe Murphy (Scunthorpe United)
330. Rob Jones (Scunthorpe United)
331. Cliff Byrne (Scunthorpe United)
331. Michael Raynes (Scunthorpe United)
332. David Mirfin (Scunthorpe United)
332. Niall Canavan (Scunthorpe United)
333. Andrew Wright (Scunthorpe United)
333. Sam Togwell (Scunthorpe United)
334. Martyn Woolford (Scunthorpe United)
334. Michael O'Connor (Scunthorpe United)
335. Garry Thompson (Scunthorpe United)
335. Josh Wright (Scunthorpe United)
336. David Mirfin (Scunthorpe United)
337. Chris Dagnall (Scunthorpe United)
338. Michael Collins (Scunthorpe United)
338. Chris Dagnall (Scunthorpe United)
339. Jonathan Forte (Scunthorpe United)
339. Bobby Grant (Scunthorpe United)
340. Cliff Byrne (Scunthorpe United)
341. Cliff Byrne (Scunthorpe United)
342. Badge (Sheffield United)
343. Kit (Sheffield United)
344. Team Photo (Sheffield United)
345. Steve Simonsen (Sheffield United)
345. Stephan Jordan (Sheffield United)
346. Chris Morgan (Sheffield United)
346. Andy Taylor (Sheffield United)
347. Rob Kozluk (Sheffield United)
347. Nick Montgomery (Sheffield United)
348. Johnny Ertl (Sheffield United)
348. Leon Britton (Sheffield United)
349. Mark Yeates (Sheffield United)
349. Lee Williamson (Sheffield United)
350. Stephen Quinn (Sheffield United)
350. Darius Henderson (Sheffield United)
351. Leon Britton (Sheffield United)
352. Richard Cresswell (Sheffield United)
353. Ched Evans (Sheffield United)
353. Daniel Bogdanovic (Sheffield United)
354. Richard Cresswell (Sheffield United)
354. Jamie Ward (Sheffield United)
355. Chris Morgan (Sheffield United)
356. Chris Morgan (Sheffield United)
357. Badge (Swansea City)
358. Kit (Swansea City)
359. Team Photo (Swansea City)
360. Dorus De Vries (Swansea City)
360. Ashley Williams (Swansea City)
361. Neil Taylor (Swansea City)
361. Alan Tate (Swansea City)
362. Albert Serran (Swansea City)
362. Angel Rangel (Swansea City)
363. David Cotterill (Swansea City)
363. Darren Pratley (Swansea City)
364. Andrea Orlandi (Swansea City)
364. Cedric van der Gun (Swansea City)
365. Jordi Lopez (Swansea City)
365. Joe Allen (Swansea City)
366. Nathan Dyer (Swansea City)
367. Scott Sinclair (Swansea City)
368. Mark Gower (Swansea City)
368. Ashley Richards (Swansea City)
369. Craig Beattie (Swansea City)
369. Stephen Dobbie (Swansea City)
370. Garry Monk (Swansea City)
371. Garry Monk (Swansea City)
372. Badge (Watford)
373. Kit (Watford)
374. Team Photo (Watford)
375. Scott Loach (Watford)
375. Rene Gilmartin (Watford)
376. Lee Hodson (Watford)
376. Martin Taylor (Watford)
377. Adrian Mariappa (Watford)
377. Lloyd Doyley (Watford)
378. John Eustace (Watford)
378. Don Cowie (Watford)
379. Josh Walker (Watford)
379. Will Buckley (Watford)
380. Ross Jenkins (Watford)
380. Stephen Morgan (Watford)
381. Adrian Mariappa (Watford)
382. Danny Graham (Watford)
383. Michael Bryan (Watford)
383. Troy Deeney (Watford)
384. Danny Graham (Watford)
384. Marvin Sordell (Watford)
385. John Eustace (Watford)
386. John Eustace (Watford)

any spelling/typing errors are all my own work...

Championship Album Out THURSDAY
They're all like that around Bridgend...

2010-11 Panini CHAMPIONSHIP album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album.
2 sticker sheets added.

Futera Unique 2011
Futera have updated their Auto checklists today, but they are still nowhere near complete.

Championship Album Out THURSDAY
I get two full sets of Cardiff City stickers anyway - one in the album and the other set goes with all my cigarette cards and trade cards.

I also collect the sheets of 6 stickers with Cardiff City included. I get the album, remove the staples and pull out the complete sticker sheet and put it along with the second set of stickers in my cigarette cards and trade card albums.

Championship Album Out THURSDAY

I'd be interested in buy any album that includes Cardiff City stickers amongst the 6 given free. Will pay double the cost plus all postage costs.

2010-11 Panini CHAMPIONSHIP album - for recording the 6 sticker sheets given away with the album.
I'll record all the 6 sticker sheets in this first post, so you don't have to search through other posts in this topic. Just send me the numbers, I'll do ther rest...

1)
149. Brian Murphy (Ipswich Town), Marton Fulop (Ipswich Town)
150. Jaime Peters (Ipswich Town), Gareth McAuley (Ipswich Town)
151. Damien Delaney (Ipswich Town), Luke Hyam (Ipswich Town)
152. Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town), Mark Kennedy (Ipswich Town)
153. Shane O'Connor (Ipswich Town), Grant Leadbitter (Ipswich Town)
154. Carlos Edwards (Ipswich Town), David Morris (Ipswich Town)

2)
181. Bruno Berner (Leicester City), Jack Hobbs (Leicester City)
182. Joao Teixeira (Leicester City), Matt Oakley (Leicester City)
183. Andy King (Leicester City), Lloyd Dyer (Leicester City)
184. Richie Wellens (Leicester City), Paul Gallagher (Leicester City)
187. Steve Howard (Leicester City), Matty Fryatt (Leicester City)
188. Martyn Waghorn (Leicester City), Darius Vassell (Leicester City)

3)
112. Tomasz Cywka (Derby County), Steven Davies (Derby County)
113. Kris Commons (Derby County), Alberto Bueno (Derby County)
119. Neil Sullivan (Doncaster Rovers), James O'Connor (Doncaster Rovers)
120. George Friend (Doncaster Rovers), Shelton Martis (Doncaster Rovers)
121. James Chambers (Doncaster Rovers), Adam Lockwood (Doncaster Rovers)
122 . Mustapha Dumbuya (Doncaster Rovers), Martin Woods (Doncaster Rovers)

4)
6. Luke Steele (Barnsley), David Preece (Barnsley)
7. Bobby Hassell (Barnsley), Jay McEveley (Barnsley)
8. Jason Shackell (Barnsley), Stephen Foster (Barnsley)
9. Luke Potter (Barnsley), Nathan Doyle (Barnsley)
10. Jim O'Brien (Barnsley), Goran Lovre (Barnsley)
11. Adam Hammill (Barnsley), Jacob Butterfield (Barnsley)

5)
59. Danny Drinkwater (Cardiff City), Michael Chopra (Cardiff City)
60. Jay Bothroyd (Cardiff City), Craig Bellamy (Cardiff City)
66. Kieren Westwood (Coventry City), Richard Keogh (Coventry City)
67. Martin Cranie (Coventry City), Ben Turner (Coventry City)
68. Richard Wood (Coventry City), Sammy Cringan (Coventry City)
69. Lee Carsley (Coventry City), David Bell (Coventry City)

6)
136. Ian Ashbee (Hull City), James Harper (Hull City)
137. Kevin Kilbane (Hull City), Tom Cairney (Hull City)
138. Nick Barmby (Hull City), Robert Koren (Hull City)
139. Nolberto Solano (Hull City), Jimmy Bullard (Hull City)
142. Richard Garcia (Hull City), Caleb Folan (Hull City)
143. Craig Fagan (Hull City), Jay Simpson (Hull City)

7)
4. Kit (Barnsley)
5. Team Photo (Barnsley)
16. Jason Shackell (Barnsley)
31. Louis Carey (Bristol City)
32. Louis Carey (Bristol City)
34. Kit (Burnley)

8)
51. David Marshall (Cardiff City), Tom Heaton (Cardiff City)
52. Kevin McNaughton (Cardiff City), Lee Naylor (Cardiff City)
53. Mark Hudson (Cardiff City), Gabor Gyepes (Cardiff City)
54. Darcy Blake (Cardiff City), Peter Whittingham (Cardiff City)
55. Stephen McPhail (Cardiff City), Chris Burke (Cardiff City)
56. Jason Koumas (Cardiff City), Seyi Olofinjana (Cardiff City)

9)
195. Scott McDonald (Middlesbrough)
196. Steve Morison (Millwall)
197. Andrew Crofts (Norwich City)
212. Gary O'Neil (Middlesbrough)
213. Gary O'Neil (Middlesbrough)
215. Kit (Millwall)

10)
210. Julio Arca (Middlesbrough), Scott McDonald (Middlesbrough)
211. Kris Boyd (Middlesbrough), Leroy Lita (Middlesbrough)
217. David Forde (Millwall), Alan Dunne (Millwall)
218. Paul Robinson (Millwall), Tony Craig (Millwall)
219. Scott Barrow (Millwall), Tamika Mkandawire (Millwall)
220. Darren Ward (Millwall), Jack Smith (Millwall)

11)
168. Neil Kilkenny (Leeds United), Lloyd Sam (Leeds United)
169. Jonny Howson (Leeds United), Bradley Johnson (Leeds United)
172. Robert Snodgrass (Leeds United), Billy Painter (Leeds United)
173. Luciano Becchio (Leeds United), Davide Somma (Leeds United)
179. Chris Weale (Leicester City), Robbie Neilson (Leicester City)
180. Aleksandar Tunchev (Leicester City), Michael Morrison (Leicester City)

12)
49. Kit (Cardiff City)
50. Team Photo (Cardiff City)
61. Craig Bellamy (Cardiff City)
79. Kit (Crystal Palace)
76. Lee Carsley (Coventry City) Club Captain
77. Lee Carsley (Coventry City) Club Captain

13)



Thanks to:
llpalmo8, Barnsley fan, JuveFC, Sickone95, llpalm08