Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Welcome to Ms Missing And Uid. We hope you enjoy your visit.


You're currently viewing our forum as a guest. This means you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use. If you join our community, you'll be able to access member-only sections, and use many member-only features such as customizing your profile, sending personal messages, and voting in polls. Registration is simple, fast, and completely free.


Join our community!


If you're already a member please log in to your account to access all of our features:

Username:   Password:
Add Reply
2002 Erin M. Davis 06-22-2002; Nicholson, Pearl River County
Topic Started: May 1 2009, 04:21 AM (2,065 Views)
Ell
Member Avatar
Administrator
[ *  *  * ]
Posted Image

Contact Agency: Pearl River County Sheriff's Department
Contact Name: Det. Sgt. Groom
Phone: 601-795-2241
Fax: 601-402-2541

Case# 2002-06-0482

Missing: Erin M. Davis
Aka: Erin Hover Davis

Date Missing: 06-22-2002
Age when missing: 24
Birthdate: 01-03-1978

Sex: Female
Race: White
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 LBS.
Tattoos: Rose on left shoulder
Piercings: Unknown
Scars: unknown
Previous fractures or broken bones: unknown
Clothing/jewelry: unknown
Dentals, Fingerprints or DNA : DNA is available through LSU Faces Lab

Circumstances: Erin was last seen at her residence in Nicholson, Ms. on June 22, 2002, when her mother in law dropped her off. The next day the sister in law went to the residence and found Erins two young children, ages 2 and 4, home alone. She has not been seen or heard from since. She was about 7 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
« Previous Topic · Missing Females 2000-2009 · Next Topic »
Add Reply