Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Welcome to Ms Missing And Uid. We hope you enjoy your visit.


You're currently viewing our forum as a guest. This means you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use. If you join our community, you'll be able to access member-only sections, and use many member-only features such as customizing your profile, sending personal messages, and voting in polls. Registration is simple, fast, and completely free.


Join our community!


If you're already a member please log in to your account to access all of our features:

Username:   Password:
Add Reply
1980 Margurite M. Mayden 04-30-1980; Biloxi
Topic Started: Aug 27 2010, 02:38 PM (2,400 Views)
Ell
Member Avatar
Administrator
[ *  *  * ]
Posted Image

Marguarite M. Mayden
Aka: Peggy
Date of Birth:11-22-1919
White Female
Missing April 30, 1980
61 Yrs. old
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 Lbs.
Hair : Blonde
Eyes: Green
Fair Complexion
Dentals are availiable, no DNA is available

"Peggy" was last seen at her home at 108 Hickory Hills Circle in Biloxi, Ms.
It is suspected that Peggy was killed and put into a trunk of a car. The trunk liner to that car was discovered at Holiday Inn on Hwy. 90.
Foul play is suspected.

Case# 80-05039
NCIC# M 254181924

Contact Biloxi Police Dept
Inv. DeBack
228-435-6112
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Ell
Member Avatar
Administrator
[ *  *  * ]
Original Flier
Attached to this post:
Attachments: Mayden.jpg (8.01 KB)
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Ell
Member Avatar
Administrator
[ *  *  * ]
Authorities had dragged the Biloxi Back Bay in their search for Margaurite, but they had no indication that her body was in the back bay.. they were trying to cover all bases.
Her neighbors had reported her missing on a Friday . Police discovered traces of blood in her home.
There was a definite sign of a struggle at her home and someone tried to clean up the disarray at her home. There were no signs of forced entry into her home, and nothing appeared as taken from the home.
Traces of blood were also found in her car which was located abandoned at the Biloxi Holiday Inn on Friday.

Margaurite also went missing with her pet pit bull.
she was the widow of Air Force . Col. James Mayden and she was an avid and competetive golfer.
Relatives had established a $1500 reward fund at the time.
She was 61 Yrs. old.

Clarion Ledger ( found on newspapers.com)
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
« Previous Topic · Missing Females 1980-1989 · Next Topic »
Add Reply